Summer sale

-30%
For each REGISTRATION and RENEWAL

Limited number of promotional packages

5 Number of remaining packages

The best stocklot offers from 150 countries

Over 75 thousand satisfied Members

Offers cheaper by up to 90% of the price

Direct contact to resellers and wholesalers

Tomato Seed Oil 250 ML

$16.12 /piece Price excl. VAT
Minimal order
2000 pieces
Available quantity
no limits
Country
Belgium
Grade
New  
Delivery time
7 days
Last update
4 days ago
Message Phone call

Tomato Seed Oil 250 ML - description

Tomato Seed Oil 250 ML

Tomato Seed Oil. For soap and cosmetics production.

INCI : Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Seed Oil

Origin : Turkey

CAS No: 90131-63-8

Explanation
TOMATO SEED OIL

Tomato Seed Oil

The Freshness Breeze Coming to the Skin…

Tomatoes, which we do not miss from our homes, tables and invitation tables in summer and winter, also provide incredible benefits to our skin. Tomato, which we often talk about with its use in our kitchens, actually continues to be one of the most important substances used in our skin care. Although tomato is known as a vegetable, it is one of the fruit category that nature offers us.

Poor quality products that we use to care for our skin can cause our pores to be filled with dirt and not cleaned enough, and even inherit large pores on our face. Everything made with quality products gives us peace of mind as a result of the construction phase. The contribution of lycopene, which gives tomatoes their red color, to beauty has been proven years ago. This substance provides natural tanning to our skin and brings tension, shine and vitality.

After the discovery of America by Christopher Columbus in 1492, tomatoes were transported to Europe in the 1550s. After this period, it has been seen as an ornamental plant. Although the use of tomato, which has so many benefits, as an ornamental plant is not good for human history, Italians have started to consume tomatoes for the first time in the world.

Tomato Seed Oil is an extra quality oil obtained by pressing tomato seeds, that is, by cold pressing method, and has been accepted as the most valuable oil by the world authorities. Tomato Seed Oil is a thin oil obtained from pure tomato seeds. The biggest and most distinguishing feature compared to other oils is that it is very well absorbed into the skin. This means perfect skin, radiant moist pure beauty. In addition to A, E, B3, folic acid, thiamine, and B vitamins, Tomato Seed Oil has a rich structure containing zinc, iron, copper and manganese as minerals.

Companies that produce high quality cosmetic products in the developed countries of the world prefer Tomato Seed Oil in skin, hair, natural soaps, lotions, creams, lip balms and many personal care products.

For more detailed information, different types of products and price options, please contact our sales representatives.

Payment options

  • Bank transfer
  • VISA

Delivery options

  • National delivery
  • International delivery

Other offers of this wholesaler

Other offers in this category

Free Merkandi NEWSLETTER

Daily updates about new products and news about Merkandi.

By subscribing to our newsletter you agree to the processing of your personal data for marketing purposes.